View Sample Results

Search by City

Search by Office

Search by Candidate






PayPal Credit terms

1st WARD ALDERMEN

  • William H. Gaslin Feb. 26, 1867-April 1869
  • Henry Oswald Feb. 26, 1867-April 1872
  • Frank L. Morse Feb. 26, 1867-April 1872
  • Franklin Beebe April 1869-June 14, 1871
  • William F. Cahill July 5, 1871-April 1872
  • John Orth April 1872-April 1875
  • E.W. Cutter April 1872-April 1874
  • Gottfried Boehme April 1874-April 1878
  • Timothy M. Bohan April 1875-April 1878
  • Benjamin Franklin Nelson April 1878-Oct. 5, 1883
  • Michael Lyon April 1878-April 1880 (from 2nd Ward)
  • Peter John Thielen April 1878-April 1879
  • Michael W. Glenn April 1879-Aug. 22, 1884
  • Anton Grethen April 1880-April 1883
  • Edgar F. Comstock April 1883-April 1886
  • John T. Lee Oct. 24, 1883-April 1884
  • John Fleetham April 1884-April 1887
  • Titus Mareck Sept. 24, 1884-Jan. 1889
  • Edward J. L'Herault April 1886-Jan. 1889
  • Charles A. Hanscom April 1887-Jan. 1889
  • John T. McGowan Jan. 1889-Jan. 1893
  • Joseph Ingenhutt Jan. 1889-Jan. 1895
  • Fred Brushaber, Jr. Jan. 1889-Jan. 1891
  • Perry A. Long Jan. 1893-Jan. 1901
  • Roman Alexander Jan. 1895-Jan. 1899
  • Jacob Foell Jan. 1899-Jan. 1903
  • John Ryan Jan. 1901-Jan. 1913
  • Michael A. Gerber Jan. 1903-Jan. 1911
  • George V. Ziemer Jan. 1911-Jan. 1915
  • Louis N. Ritten Jan. 1913-July 1921
  • John Ryan Jan. 1915-July 1923
  • Richard Dunleavy July 1921-July 1925
  • Duncan Hadley July 1923-July 1927
  • John Ryan July 1925-Jan. 8, 1931*
  • Louis N. Ritten July 1927-Jan. 11, 1929
  • Dan F. O'Brien Feb. 19, 1929-April 1, 1938
  • Harold Kauth Feb. 17, 1931-July 1947 (to Ward 3)
  • Michael J. Sullivan June 10, 1938-July 1939
  • Sylvester "Syl" F. Blosky July 1939-July 1947 (to Ward 3)
  • Clifford L. Swanson July 1947-July 1951 (from Ward 9)
  • Eric G. Hoyer July 1947-Dec. 1, 1948 (replaced Mayor Humphrey)
  • Alden M. Nordstrom July 1949-July 1953
  • Eugene E. Stokowski July 1951-July 1957
  • Vernon K. McCrady July 1957-July 1961
  • Donald P. Risk July 1961-Aug. 31, 1968
  • Lloyd C. Anderson Sept. 1, 1968-July 1969
  • Sam Sivanich July 1969-Jan. 4, 1977
  • Walter Dziedzic March 25, 1977-Jan. 1998 (to Park Board)
  • Paul Ostrow Jan. 1998-Jan. 2010
  • Kevin Reich Jan. 2010-

    *died in office

Highwood Press — Minneapolis, MN — (612) 872-9156

Scroll To Top